High Performance and Reliable Fiber Optic System

Panduit provides advanced bandwidth and mission-critical physical infrastructures with comprehensive fiber optic systems that deliver high performance, reliability, and scalability. Take advantage of our fiber optic cable, connectors, adapter modules, adapter panels, cassettes, enclosures, patch cords, cable assemblies, cable distribution products, and accessories.

BULK FIBER OPTIC CABLE

Opti-Core Fiber Optic Distribution

 

 

Opti-Core® Fiber Optic Distribution Cable is an integral part of the Panduit end-to-end fiber optic solution, designed to support today's data needs while meeting tomorrow's ever-advancing network requirements. This cable is used within buildings to provide high-density connectivity and ease of installation. Applications include intra building backbones, routing between telecommunications rooms and connectorized cables in riser and plenum environments.

Opti-Core Gel-Free Indoor/Outdoor All-Dielectric

 

Opti-Core® Gel-Free Indoor/Outdoor Cable is an integral part of the Panduit end-to-end fiber optic solution, designed to support today’s data needs while meeting tomorrow’s ever-advancing network requirements. This riser rated or plenum rated cable provides UV resistance, water-blocking, high density and easy installation in transitional aerial and duct applications, and entrance facilities.

Opti-Core Fiber Optic Interlocking Armored

 

 

Panduit® Opti-Core® Fiber Optic Indoor Interlocking Armored Cable is an integral part of the Panduit end-to-end fiber optic solution, designed to support today's data needs while meeting tomorrow's ever-advancing network requirements. This cable is used within buildings to provide high-density connectivity and ease of installation. Interlocking aluminum armor eliminates the need for inner duct or conduit to provide a smaller crush resistant pathway for improved design flexibility and lower installed cost.

Datasheet
Datasheet
Datasheet

ADAPTERS & CONNECTORS

Mini-Com Fiber Optic Adapter Modules

 

Panduit LC SFF Fiber Optic Adapters can be used with Mini-Com® Modules, Patch Panels, Faceplates and Surface Mount Boxes for a complete LC system solution. LC adapters provide a rugged solution for LANs, public networks, storage area networks and fiber-to-the-desk applications. The high-density design and 1.25mm ferrules double the port density (compared to SC connectors) to reduce space requirements on racks, enclosures, panels and faceplates.

OptiCam Fiber Optic Connectors

 

LC fiber optic connectors are widely used in fiber optic backbone and horizontal applications for high-speed data transmission. Typical applications for LC OptiCam® Connectors include maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks and retrofit/initial install in both behind-the-wall (BTW) and in the permanent side of panelized interconnect and cross-connect. LC OptiCam® Connectors eliminate the need for end face polishing and adhesive providing easier, faster installation, especially in remote areas and confined spaces.

Fusion Splice-On Fiber Optic Connectors

 

Single fiber splice-on connectors can be used for initial installation of fiber links, MAC work, or repairs to existing links to minimize downtime. Fusion splice connectors also allow for higher performance links through lower insertion loss and higher return loss characteristics. Splice-on connectors require less space for management like splice sleeves and trays, as well as reducing the amount of fiber needing management typical of pigtail splicing.

Datasheet
Datasheet
Datasheet

ASSEMBLIES

Plenum Trunk Cable Assemblies

 

Allows system designers to tailor configuration, reach and breakout construction to application requirements; to minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, improve flexibility and manageability for lower installation costs. Small diameter trunk cable assemblies use 30 – 40% less space which is ideal for high cable density applications.

Opti-Core Fiber Optic Patch Cords & Pigtails

 

The Opti-Core® patch cords support network applications in main, horizontal and equipment distribution areas and are available in riser (OFNR) and low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) rated jacket materials. In addition, pre-terminated fiber optic pigtails support fusion splice field termination applications.

Both fiber optic patch cords and pigtails are available in OM1, OM3, OM4, OM4+, OM5 and OS2 fiber types to meet the demands of Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet and high speed Fiber Channel.

PanMPO & MPO Round Harness Cable Assemblies



Connect multiple MPO-based infrastructure components to LC-based components, such as LAN switches, servers, patch panels, and zone distribution areas. Eight fiber, 4-to-1 conversion harnesses connect four 10G LCs to a single 40G MPO. 12-fiber breakout harnesses connect (6)LCs to (1) MPO using traditional fanout wiring.

Datasheet
Datasheet
Datasheet

PANELS, CASSETTES, & ENCLOSURES

HD Flex Fiber Optic Cassettes

 

HD Flex™ Fiber Optic Cassettes offer a wide array of deployment options to support both Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks. Cassettes are available in 4-port, 6-port, and 12-port configurations with several connector options on the front and back of the cassettes.

Opticom Rack Mount Fiber Enclosures

 

Opticom ® Rack Mount Fiber Enclosures provide a flexible system suitable for managing fiber terminations, connections, and patching in all types of applications. The enclosure can serve as a transition from backbone cabling to distribution switching in telecommunications rooms or closets, an interconnect to active equipment in server cabinets or switch racks, or can be specified for cross-connect or inter-connect use in a main distribution area or horizontal distribution area.

HD Flex Fiber Panel

 

 

HD Flex™ Fiber Optic Enclosures and Panels provide a system for managing fiber terminations, connections, and patching in all types of applications. The panel is a component of the HD Flex™ Fiber Cabling System. It is ideal for fast, flexible and reliable patch field solutions within main, horizontal and/or equipment distribution areas (MDA, HDA and EDA).

Datasheet
Datasheet
Datasheet

For More Information On A Specific Product,

Spec Sheet, or To Place An Order.

Contact Us:

Chino

909.282.1940

chino@arrowwire.com

Hayward

510.264.2121

hayward@arrowwire.com

Phoenix

602.438.1030

phoenix@arrowwire.com

For a specific item, spec sheet, or catalog; contact your Account Executive or email marketing@arrowwire.com

arrow adi for cc clear.png
Facebook  LinkedIn  Twitter  YouTube  
©2022 Arrow Wire & Cable. All Rights Reserved.
Site by SB InnerWeb Development. Powered By Mura.
Back to Top